Shop
-
British & Allies cloth badges, Post War BRITISH ARMY No 1 DRESS QUALIFIED PARATROOPER BULLION WING
British army No 1 dress qualified paratrooper bullion wing in good condition. The bullion wings is 70mm wide and 33mm high. The wing is woven bullion onto a red background with a red cotton backing. Free postage for UK customers. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING SHOULDER STRAPS B.L.G Ltd 1944
WW2 37 ptn webbing shoulder straps in very good condition. The webbing strap's are maker marked for B.L.G Ltd Blackman Leather Goods Ltd with the war department arrow and date 1944. The webbing straps are 51 inches long. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING SHOULDER STRAPS B.H.G 1941/42
WW2 37 ptn webbing shoulder straps in very good condition. The webbing strap's are maker marked for B.H.G Ltd Barrow Hepburn and Gale Ltd with the war department arrow and date 1941/42. The webbing straps are 44 and 48 inches long and come with a webbing loop for the cross over strap to pass through. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING WATERBOTTLE CARRIER S.N Ltd 1944
WW2 37 ptn webbing waterbottle carrier in very good condition. The webbing carrier is maker marked for S.N Ltd S Norton Ltd with the war department arrow and date 1944. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING WATERBOTTLE CARRIER A.C 1944
WW2 37 ptn webbing waterbottle carrier in good used condition. The webbing carrier is maker marked for A.C Associated cutters with the war department arrow and date 1944. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING WATERBOTTLE CARRIER DATED 1944 M.E.Co
WW2 37 ptn webbing waterbottle carrier in very good condition. The webbing carrier is maker marked for M.E.Co Mills equipment company with the war department arrow and date 1944. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 12TH CORPS FORMATION PATCH
WW2 12th corps formation patch in good used condition. The painted cloth patch is three trees an oak an ash and a thorn, set in oval frame with a black background with no backing. The cloth patch has been removed from a battledress tunic. Please see the photographs for further condition details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN UTILITY WEBBING STRAPS DATED 1943
WW2 37 ptn utility webbing straps in very good condition. The webbing straps are maker marked M with the date of 1943 and the war department arrow clear to see. The straps have all there brass fittings in place and are in good condition with the original khaki finish intact. Please see the photographs for further condition details, free postage for UK customers. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN LARGE HAVERSACK INDIAN MADE 1942
WW2 37 ptn large webbing haversack Indian made in used condition. The haversack is un-blancoed and damaged free with no tears or holes. The large haversack is maker marked for B.S.C with the date 1942 with the war department arrow showing. The haversack has all its brass fittings in place . Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN N.S.K.O.V TREFFEN OLDENBURG DAY BADGE 1935
German N.S.K.O.V Treffen Oldenburg day badge 1935 in good used condition. The badge has a good enamel finish with its pin fitting in place. The badge was awarded to N.S.D.A.P who became disabled as a result of war injuries. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Post War BRITISH ARMY BROWNING HI-POWER WEBBING HOLSTER DATED 1979
British army Browning hi-power webbing holster in good used condition. Maker marked M.E.Co and dated 1979 with NATO number in place, in good used condition. Please see the photographs for further details. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 1ST ARMOURED DIVISION PRINTED FORMATION PATCHES
WW2 1st armoured division printed formation patches in good condition. The patches have bleed through on the back and have not been removed from a battledress. Please see the photographs for further details. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 19TH INDIAN DIVISION PRINTED FORMATION PATCH
WW2 19th Indian division printed formation patch in good used condition. The patch has yellow detail on a red background with a cotton backing with press studs. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 8TH INDIAN DIVISION PRINTED FORMATION PATCH
WW2 8th Indian division formation patch in good used condition. The formation patch is printed with three yellow clover shaped leaves with long stems on a dull red background the patch has no backing and shows bleed through. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges EASTERN COMMAND FORMATION PATCH
Eastern command formation patch in good used condition. The patch is a woven white bulldog on a black background, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 ROYAL SCOTS WHITE METAL SHOULDER TITLES
Royal Scots white metal shoulder titles in good used condition. The shoulder titles come with split pins as per the photographs, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW1 WW1 CANADIAN BRONZE SHOULDER TITLE DATED 1915
WW1 Canadian bronze shoulder titles in good used condition. The bronze shoulder title is dated 1915 and maker marked for Birk, the titles comes with its split pin at photographed. Free postage for UK customers. -
Uniform, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY BRACES
WW2 British army braces in good used condition. The braces have all their leather tabs in place stitched onto the metal D rings, the braces show signs of use with some age related colour showing. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Trench Art, WW1 German & Axis WW1 GERMAN TRENCH ART KNIFE DATED 1917
WW1 German trench art knife or letter opener in good used condition. The trench art items is made from a inert Mauser bullet case marked S67 S 5 1 showing the date to be 1917, the knife has two bullet heads as the cross guard, the item shows good age related colour to the brass finish and is 16cm long. Please see the photographs for -
Misc, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.F.S CLOTH BREAST BADGE
WW2 A.F.S Axillary fire service breast cloth badge in good condition. The breast badge is just under 5.5cm wide and 5.5cm high the breast badge has red detail on a black background with a black cotton backing. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 SERVICE STRIPE BADGE
WW2 Service stripe badge in good used condition. The service stripe badge shows four years service and has been removed from a battledress tunic, shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges BRITISH ARMY PARACHUTE JUMP INSTRUCTOR MESS DRESS WING
British army parachute jump instructor mess dress bullion wing in good used condition. The wing is wire woven with a black background and wire bullion detail with a black cotton backing, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges BRITISH ARMY PARACHUTIST TRAINED BULLION TRADE PATCH
British army course only trained parachutist bullion trade patch in good condition. The patch is wire woven with a black background detail with a black cotton backing, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
De-activated gun Accessories SLR L1 A1 WOODEN FRONT GRIP 3
SLR L1 A1 wooden front grip in good used condition, the item photographed is the item you are buying. Please see the photographs for further details all are in similar condition, free postage for UK customers. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY FIRST AID FIELD DRESSING DATED 1940
WW2 British army first aid field dressing in good condition. The field dressing is dated March 1940 and is in un-used condition with the contents still in place the field dressing is still in its cellophane wrapping. The field dressing is maker marked for Arthur Berton Ltd London, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Trench Art, WW1 German & Axis WW1 GERMAN TRENCH ART KNIFE DATED 1915 ARRAS
WW1 German trench art knife or letter opener in good used condition. The trench art items is made from a inert Mauser bullet case marked S67 UN 3 15 showing the date to be 1915, the brass blade of the knife / letter opener has Arras etched into the brass also with teeth to give a saw back to the blade, the item shows good -
Trench Art, WW1 German & Axis WW1 GERMAN TRENCH ART KNIFE DATED 1918
WW1 German trench art knife or letter opener in good used condition. The trench art items is made from a inert Mauser bullet case marked S67 GM 2 18 showing the date to be 1918, the brass blade of the knife / letter opener has no visible markings, the item shows good age related colour to the brass finish and is 20cm long. Please see -
Misc, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY SHAVING BRUSH DATED 1944
WW2 British army shaving brush in good used condition. The shaving brush has horse hair bristles and is made by Hamilton & Co it has the war department arrow and is clearly dated 1944, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Bayonets, Edged Weapons YUGOSLAVIAN M56 BAYONET & SCABBARD & LEATHER FROG
Yugoslavian M56 bayonet and scabbard with its leather frog in good condition. The bayonet and scabbard have been packed in grease so very well protected as you can see from the photographs, the leather frog has supple leather with all its stitching in place. Please see the photographs for further detail . Free postage for UK customers. UK SALES ONLY. Proof of age is required and -
De-activated gun Accessories, Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 ENFIELD S.M.L.E OIL BOTTLE MAKER MARKED E.F.D
WW1 Enfield S.M.L.E oil bottle in good used condition. The oil bottle is maker marked for E.F.D, which is Enfield Birmingham with the war department arrow showing, the oil bottle has good age related colour and is complete. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER R.A.F BALLOON DATED 1942
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1942 on the 27th January, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret with the letter being about the R.A.F releasing experimental balloons, the letter is from the Principal officer and sent to all A.R.P controllers. The -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 LORD DERBY SCHEME ARMBAND C1915
WW1 Lord Derby scheme armband c1915 in good used condition. The armband is good moth free condition showing age through use the red felt crown is stitched to the armband, the armband has the printed mark on the inside for the army council and also has a printed F F mark which can be seen in the photographs. The scheme was introduced to try to -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN M1 CARBINE DOUBLE WEBBING MAGAZINE POUCH DATED 1945
WW2 American M1 carbine double magazine webbing pouch in good used condition. The webbing pouch has all its poppers in place with no damage it is maker marked Gailee with the date 1945 this is a little faint in the photographs, it can be seen better when holding the item, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 WW2 OFFICERS SHOULDER RANK PIPS & SPLIT PINS X 4
WW2 Officers shoulder rank pips and split pins in good used condition. The four ranks pips are as per the photographs, free postage for UK customers. -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 OFFICERS BRASS BUTTON STICK DATED 1917
WW1 Officers brass button stick in good used condition. The button stick has a patent number 116972/17, the button stick shows signs of use the last two numbers on the patent number are very faint but can be seen in the close up photograph this shows it is dated 1917. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F AIR MINISTRY WHISTLE 23/230
WW2 R.A.F air ministry marked whistle in good used condition showing age related wear. The whistle is still in working order and is clearly marked on the sides of the whistle with the air ministry mark above the Kings crown with the numbers 23/230 on one side and 293/14/L1795 on the other side, this has been photographed. The whistle shows age related wear with signs -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN RED CROSS POSTCARD No 371 DATED 1916
WW1 Imperial German red cross postcard number 371 in good used condition. The postcard shows German officer on the front it has written detail on the back with the date 31st December 1916 showing, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 WW2 ADOLF HITLER PORTRAIT POSTCARD WIEN 1943
WW2 Adolf Hitler portrait postcard in good condition. The postcard has a Wien postmark with the date 1943, it shows some age related colour. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 POSTCARD THE FLAGS THAT FIGHT FOR FREEDOMS CAUSE DATED 1915
WW1 British postcard the flags that fight for freedoms cause in good used condition. The postcard has written detail with a postmark dated 1915, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 WW2 GERMAN FIELDPOST POSTCARD DATED 1940
WW2 German fieldpost postcard in good condition. The postcard has written detail to the front and is un-used. Please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN POSTCARD KAISER WILHELM 1888-1913 25 YEARS
Imperial German postcard celebrating Kaiser Wilhelm 25 years reign from 1888 to 1913 on the 15th June in good used condition. The postcard has written detail with a postmark showing the date 20th March 1913 it shows age related colour, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ANTI-GAS EYE SHIELDS DATED 1943
WW2 British anti gas eye shields in very good condition. The cardboard packet contains six sets of eye shields wrapped in paper and in un-used condition the carboard packet is dated 1943. The anti gas eye shields would have been part of the equipment kept inside the haversack used to keep a gas mask in and used by the Homeguard, A.R.P and other services, it -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER N.S.D.A.P POSTCARD AUGUST 1943
WW2 German tag der N.S.D.A.P postcard dated August 1943 in good used condition. The postcard shows a solider rescuing a wounded comrade with test "you are not the measure, but the front is". The postcard has a ink post mark for Krakau and stamp on the back with other printed details showing with age related wear showing. Please see the photographs for further details, free -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 CANADIAN LEE ENFIELD NO 4 BREACH COVER DATED 1944
WW2 Canadian Lee Enfield No 4 breach cover in un-used condition. The breach cover only shows signs of storage in un-used condition, the cover has its three press studs in place with the leather lace it is marked with the Canadian war department arrow and maker marked W.M Co Ltd with the date 1944. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK -
De-activated gun Accessories BREN STOCK REMOVAL TOOL MK1 & MK2
Bren stock removal tool mk1 and mk2 in good condition. the tool is marked S-C and shows age related colour, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY 44 PTN WEBBING BELT M.E.CO DATED 1945
British army 44 ptn webbing belt in good used condition. The belt is maker marked for M.E & Co with the date 1945 and the AF code on all three parts of the belt it is also marked N for normal on all the parts as well, the webbing belt is complete and 38 inches long with no further adjustment. Please see the photographs for -
De-activated gun Accessories BREN HOOKS PAIR 2
Bren hooks in used condition. A pair of Bren hooks for the webbing sling in bare metal condition, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. Customers outside of the UK will have a further shipping charge to pay after purchase, this will be sent by Paypal invoice. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING AMMUNITION POUCHES DATED 1941
WW2 37 ptn webbing ammunition pouches in good used condition. The webbing pouches are maker marked for M.E.Co with the war department arrow and dated 1941 with the other one marked to B.H.G Ltd the pouches are un-blancoed and showing age with a bit of fading to the khaki finish. The markings are clear to see, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage -
De-activated gun Accessories BREN HOOKS PAIR 1
Bren hooks in used condition. A pair of Bren hooks for the webbing sling in bare metal condition, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. Customers outside of the UK will have a further shipping charge to pay after purchase, this will be sent by Paypal invoice. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE HERMANN GOERING DIVISION SIDE CAP EAGLE
WW2 German Luftwaffe Hermann Goering division side cap eagle in good used condition. The cloth eagle is white detail on a black background showing age related colour and has been removed from a side cap. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers.