Shop
-
Field Equipment, Misc, WW2 British & Allies WW2 PARATROOPER B TYPE TRAINING LEATHER HELMET DATED 1938 AM 22C-65
WW2 R.A.F B type leather flying helmet in good used condition. The flying helmet has a label on the inside showing A.M 22C-65 size 2 Frank Bryan Ltd 1938, the leather is supple with one small hole showing at the top the rest of the flying helmet is supple with age related colour to the leather finish. The flying helmet has its poppers at the -
Field Equipment, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN LEATHER K98 LUFTWAFFE BAYONET FROG DATED 1935
WW2 German leather K98 bayonet frog Luftwaffe issued in good used condition. The leather bayonet frog has supple leather and is complete with a mark on the back Hamburg 15 it is dated 1935 with the Luftwaffe acceptance stamp L.B.A this has been photographed and is faint but there. The leather frog is intact and it has a dark brown leather finish with supple leather -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 NAVAL WEBBING PAIR OF LANCHESTER POUCHES DATED 1941/42
WW2 Naval webbing pair of Lanchester pouches in good condition. The webbing pouches are un-blancoed and complete with no faults, the pouches are maker marked with one marked M.E & Co 1941 this is a little faint and the other is M.W.& S Ltd 1942 so not a matched pair but a very good colour match with one a little lighter in places than the -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN MOTOR TRANSPORT DRIVERS BASIC POUCHES DATED 1944
WW2 37 ptn webbing motor transport basic pouches maker marked Blackman Ltd and dated 1944. The pouches are in very good condition with minor signs of wear and tear, the pouches are designed for use by motor transport drivers as they have a higher belt loop so to enable the driver to sit down when driving. The pouches have all the brass fitments correct but -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING SHOULDER STRAPS M.W & S 1942
WW2 37 ptn webbing shoulder straps in very good condition. The straps are in un-blancoed condition with a makers mark for M.W & S Martin Wright & Sons Ltd with a date of 1942 and the war department arrow the straps are long at 46 inches and have there brass fittings in place, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 2ND CORPS PRINTED FORMATION PATCH
WW2 2nd corps printed formation patch in good used condition. The formation patch has been removed from a battledress tunic with the material still in place on the back, the patch has a hessian backing. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN NAZI NATION SOLDIER’S ASSOCIATION 40 YEAR PIN BADGE
German Nazi nation soldiers association 40 year pin badge in good condition. The badge has a good enamel finish with some age related wear showing the badge has its original pin in place, the badge is marked Ges Gesch this can be seen in the photographs. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN REICH AIR RAID PROTECTION (RLB) OFFICERS STICK PIN
WW2 German Reich air raid protection association (RLB) officers stick pin in good used condition. The stick pin is marked Ges Gesch and has the letters H over A with is for Hermann Aurich Dresden. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Edged Weapons BAYONETS & DAGGERS PURCHASED FOR CASH
Bayonets and daggers purchased for cash or bank transfer, if you have good quality bayonets and daggers for sale then please contact Dave on 07805 399132 or email dbglover62@gmail.com. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN NAZI NATION SOLDIER’S ASSOCIATION 25 YEAR PIN BADGE
German Nazi nation soldiers association 25 year pin badge in very good condition. The badge has a good enamel finish with all its finish intact on its original pin, the badge is marked Ges Gesch this can be seen in the photographs. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN NAZI NATION SOLDIER’S ASSOCIATION STICK PIN BADGE
German Nazi nation soldiers association stick pin badge in very good condition. The badge has a good enamel finish with all its finish intact on its original pin, the badge is marked Ges Gesch this can be seen in the photographs. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F PILOTS TUNIC PADDED BREAST WING BREVET
WW2 R.A.F pilots tunic padded breast wing brevet in good used condition. The pilots wing is silk woven with a black cotton backing in place the wing brevet has been removed from a tunic. Please see the photographs for further details. -
De-activated gun Accessories THOMPSON M1928 WOODEN STOCK
Thompson M1928 wooden stock in used condition. The wooden stock is in used condition with the fitting for the sling n the top of the stock with the slot underneath having been blanked off. The stock shows age related wear and has been stored in grease, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers, customers outside of the UK will have -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 GERMAN GENERAL GOVERNMENT SET OF 26 STAMPS
WW2 Set of German general government stamps in un-used condition and mounted onto a card. All the stamps shows the eagle and swastika as per the photograph, please see the photograph for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Medals, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN 25 YEAR SERVICE MEDAL & RIBBON
German 25 year service medal in good used condition. The medal has its original ribbon and pin fitting in place the medal is in very good condition with its original finish intact. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Medals & Awards, WW2 British & Allies WW2 SOUTH AFRICAN GROUP OF FIVE NAMED SOUTH AFRICAN TANK CORPS
WW2 South African tank corps group of five medals named to N.J Jacobs in good condition. The medals are mounted as per the photographs and they are the 1939 star, the Italian star, Defence medal , war medal and the South African war medal all the medals have there original ribbons in place. The medals come with the service history of 232645 N J Jacobs -
Post War CIVIL DEFENCE RANK ARM INSIGNIA
Civil defence rank arm insignia in good condition. The three stripes are yellow detail on a black background, please see the photographs for further detail's. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 GERMAN RED CROSS STAMP SET
WW2 German red cross stamp set of in very good condition. The set of stamps are mounted on card, please see the photograph for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 GERMAN MILITARY STAMP SET X13
WW2 German military stamp set of thirteen in very good condition. The set of thirteen stamps are mounted on card, please see the photograph for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 GERMAN MILITARY STAMP SET X12
WW2 German military stamp set of twelve in very good condition. The set of twelve stamps are mounted on card, please see the photograph for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 GERMAN SS HEYDRICH’S DEATH MASK STAMP SET X 3
WW2 German SS Heydrich's death mask stamps x 3 in very good condition. The three stamps are mounted on card and in excellent condition, please see the photograph for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 WW2 GERMAN GOTTFRIED KLEIN 2ND CLASS IRON CROSS MEDAL POSTCARD
WW2 German 2nd class iron cross medal postcard by Gottfried Klein in good condition with a message from Hitler November 1939 "only one can win, and it will be us". Please see the photographs for further detail, postage is free to UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN ARMY FLAG BADGE
WW2 German army plastic flag badge in good used condition. The badge is maker marked for D.R.G.M jnfanterie with its pin fitting in place, the badge shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE PLASTIC BADGE
WW2 German Luftwaffe plastic flag badge in good used condition. The badge is maker marked for fliegertruppe D.R.G.M with its pin fitting in place, the badge shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges BRITISH ARMY ROYAL TANK REGIMENT ARM PATCH
British army Royal tank regiment arm patch in good condition. The woven arm patch has a khaki cotton backing, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.C.A.F BOMB AIMER HALF WING BREVET BADGE
WW2 R.C.A.F bomb aimer half wing brevet badge in good condition. The wing is woven silk with a gauze backing and is from the Commonwealth training program, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.C.A.F AIR GUNNER HALF WING BREVET BADGE
WW2 R.C.A.F air gunner half wing brevet badge in good condition. The wing is woven silk with a black cotton backing and is from the Commonwealth training program, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 47TH (LONDON) DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 47th (London) division woven formation patch in good condition. The woven formation patch has red detail on a dark blue background the patch has a paste backing. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges ROYAL MARINES WOVEN CLOTH ARM BADGE
Royal Marines woven cloth arm badge in good used condition. The woven arm badge has red detail on a navy blue background with a black cotton backing, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Medals & Awards, WW1 German & Axis WW1 GERMAN HINDENBURG CROSS OF HONOUR CROSSED SWORDS
WW1 German Hindenburg cross of honour with crossed swords with its replacement ribbon in good condition. The medal is maker marked on the back of the medal G 7, the medal shows good consistent colour with age related wear. Please see the photographs for further detail, this item is free postage to UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges 48TH GURKHA RIFLE BRIGADE PRINTED FORMATION PATCHES
48TH Gurkha rifle brigade printed formation patches in good condition. The formation patches are un-cut and show some bleed through , please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Homeguard, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEGUARD ENAMEL BUTTON BADGE
WW2 Homeguard enamel button badge in good used condition. The button badge shows minor age related wear with the enamel finish in good condition, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 ESSEX CLOTH SHOULDER TITLES
WW2 Essex cloth shoulder titles in good condition. The cloth shoulder titles are white detail on a red background with a paste backing, the shoulder titles are the larger type used during WW2. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 1ST CANADIAN ARMY ARTILLERY PRINTED FORMATION PATCHES
WW2 1st army Canadian artillery printed formation patches in good used condition. The patches are of the red zig-zag on a blue and red diamond with a black cotton backing, the patches have been removed from a battledress. Please see the photographs for further detail. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, Homeguard, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEGUARD PROFICIENCY BADGE BRADFORD
WW2 Homeguard proficiency badge for Bradford in very good used condition. The badge has a makers mark of Fattorini of Bradford marked on the back of the badge, the badge shows some age related wear and is in very good condition for its age. Please see the photographs for further detail. Postage on this item is free to UK customers. -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER SECRET UXB PARACHUTE MINES DATED 1942
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1942 on the 24th June, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret with the letter being about unexploded parachute mines, the letter is from the Principal officer. The letter shows age related colour and age. Please -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER SECRET GERMAN INCENDIRY BOMBS DATED 1942
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1942 on the 21st November, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret with the letter being about German incendiary bombs have got into the hands of unauthorised persons, the letter is from the Principal officer B -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER CYLINDRICAL UXB DATED 1941
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1941 on the 6th September, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret with the letter being about cylindrical unexploded bombs, the letter is from the Principal officer and sent to all A.R.P controllers. The letters show -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER BALLOON DEVICES DATED 1942
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1942 on the 2nd May, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret with the letter being about balloon devices, the letter is from the Principal officer and sent to all A.R.P controllers. The letters show age -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTER SECRET UXB AFFECTING RAILWAYS DATED 1941
WW2 Letter for A.R.P & C.D controllers in good used condition. The letter is dated for 1941 on the 5th August, the letter is from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. The letter is marked secret and the letter is about Unexploded Bombs affecting railways having an instruction attached to it which is dated July 1941 and also marked secret -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 A.R.P & C.D LETTERS SECRET BOMBS & MINES DATED 1944
WW2 Letters for A.R.P controllers in good used condition. The two letters are dated for 1944 with one on the 19th May and the other on the 28th June, the letters are from the Regional Commissioner South Eastern Regional Office Bredbury Tunbridge Wells Kent. Both letters are marked secret with one being about Unexploded Bombs and mines and the other is about Amendments to Consolidated -
British & Allies cloth badges IMPERIAL WAR GRAVES COMMISSION CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
Imperial war graves commission cloth shoulder titles in good condition. The cloth shoulder title is green background with yellow detail with a black cotton backing. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Medals & Awards, WW2 British & Allies WW2 TRIO ROYAL INDIAN ARTILLERY NAMED
WW2 Trio of medals for mounted on a bar in good used condition. The medals all have there original ribbons in place , the trio area 1939 star which is named long with the defence and war medals which are not named. The 1939 star medal is named to Molar Singh service number 53387 gunner in the Royal Indian Artillery this has been photographed. Please -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F 37 PTN WEBBING WATER BOTTLE CARRIER & WATER BOTTLE
WW2 R.A.F 37 ptn webbing water bottle carrier and blue enamel water bottle in good used condition. The webbing carrier is complete with no damage it has its two brass buckles in place it marked on the inside but only the war department arrow can be seen, the blue enamel water bottle is complete with its blue grey cloth covering which is damage free and -
Misc, WW2 Home Front WW2 SPECIAL K.C.C CONSTABLE PIN BADGE
WW2 Special K.C.C constable pin badge in good used condition. The badge has a pin fitting and shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation WW2 37 PTN PAIR R.A.F WEBBING BASIC POUCHES MK III DATED 1942
WW2 37 ptn pair R.A.F webbing basic pouches in good condition. The webbing pouches are MK III pouches and maker marked for M.E Co dated 1942 with the war department arrow, both webbing pouches are un-blancoed and have there original blue grey finish intact. The markings can be seen much clearer when in your hand than the photographs suggest, both pouches are complete with there -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 NAVAL WEBBING LANCHESTER MAGAZINE POUCH
WW2 Naval webbing right handside Lanchester magazine pouch in very good condition. The webbing pouch is un-blancoed and in its original khaki finish it has all its brass fittings in place it is maker marked for Bagcraft with the war department arrow but the date is to faint to see, please see the photographs for further details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE SMALL ARMS ORDNANCE TRADE BADGE
WW2 German Luftwaffe small arms ordnance trade cloth badge in good condition. The badge is woven with no backing, please see the photographs for further details. FREE POSTAGE FOR UK CUSTOMERS. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 ROYAL ARTILLERY PRINTED SHOULDER TITLES
WW2 Royal artillery printed shoulder titles in good used condition. The shoulder titles have a black cotton backing and have been removed from a tunic, please see the photographs for further details. FREE POSTAGE FOR UK CUSTOMERS. -
Misc, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY LARGE SHELL DRESSING DATED 1940
WW2 British army large shell dressing in good un-used condition. The shell dressing is marked for the war office and army medical department it is maker marked but due to age related wear it has been blocked out the maker is London based with a date of July 1940, the shell dressing is complete with all its contents in place, it shows age related wear.