Shop
-
Ephemera, Misc, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 CIVIL DEFENCE PAMPHLET NO 1 DATED 1939
WW2 Civil defence pamphlet No 1 some things you should know if war should come in good used condition. It was issued in 1939 and shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Ephemera, Misc, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 CIVIL DEFENCE PAMPHLET NO 5 DATED 1939
WW2 Civil defence pamphlet No 5 fire precautions in war time in good used condition. It was issued in 1939 and shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 66th infantry division formation patch in good used condition. The 66th infantry division was involved in the activities of North France. The 66th suffered a massive loss of life when one of the troop ships was torpedoed after leaving Southampton for Cherbourg, December 1944. Also the liberation of Europe, Normandy to the battle of the Bulge. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 2ND ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 2nd armoured division formation patch in good condition. 2nd armoured division was involved in many theatres of war from North Africa to the Sicily. Also the liberation of Europe, Normandy to the battle of the Bulge. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN US ARMY AIRBORNE COMMAND PATCH
WW2 American US army airborne command shoulder patch in good condition. Shows some age related colour and wear from storage. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, Post War, WW2 American AMERICAN ARMY IN EUROPE SHOULDER PATCH
American army in Europe shoulder patch in good used condition. Worn by US army personnel while stationed in Europe post WW2. Early example c1945. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN U.S.A.A.F. 15TH AIR FORCE CLOTH PATCH
WW2 American U.S.A.A.F 15th air force cloth shoulder badge in good condition. The badge has never been stitched to a uniform. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY INDIAN MADE WASH ROLL DATED 1943
WW2 British army Indian made wash roll dated 1943 in un-used condition. The wash roll shows age related wear caused through storage. It is marked with the date 1943 and the war department arrow, the ink stamp has been done over a bit of thread so the marking is not as clear to see. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN M1942 MESS TIN (MEAT CAN) DATED 1943
WW2 American M1942 mess tin (meat can) in good used condition. It is maker marked for M.A & Co and dated 1943. The mess tin shows signs of use with age related colour showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN M1942 MESS TIN (MEAT CAN) DATED 1942
WW2 American M1942 mess tin (meat can) in good used condition. It is maker marked for L.F & C and dated 1942. The mess tin shows signs of use with age related colour showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, Homeguard, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY GASMASK & CASE DATED 1940/41
WW2 British army gasmask and case in good used condition. The gasmask is maker marked for L & B it has the war department arrow and is dated 1940. The mask is supple and comes with all its straps in place. The cannister is war department marked and dated 1941. The gasmask bag is a mark VI and maker marked for W & G Ltd with the -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN ARMY/SS SILVER INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE G.W.L
WW2 German army/ss silver infantry assault combat badge in good used condition. The zinc based badge is maker marked G.W.L Gebruder Wegerhoff. It retains its pin and catch with age related wear showing. The badge shows good detail with minor remains of its original silver wash finish showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW1 British & Allies WW1 08 PTN WEBBING BELT M.E.CO DATED 1918
WW1 08 ptn webbing belt in good used condition. It is maker marked for M.E Co with the date 1918 and the war department arrow in place. It is marked S for a size small. The original khaki finish is intact with all its brass fittings in place. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Medals & Awards, WW1 German & Axis WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN BLACK WOUND BADGE
WW1 Imperial German black wound badge in good used condition. It is magnetic with age related wear showing. The badge retains a good percentage of its black painted finish and shows excellent detail. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN HITLER YOUTH BEVO CLOTH ARM BADGE GES GESCH
German Hitler youth bevo cloth arm badge in good condition. The cloth badge is marked Ges Gesch . It shows age related colour. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN N.S.A.D LABOR AWARD REMEMBRANCE STICK PIN
German N.S.A.D labor award remembrance stick pin in good used condition. It is maker marked C Dinsel Berlin Ges Gesch. The enamel is in good condition with age related wear showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN BLACK WOUND BADGE MAKER 3
WW2 German black wound badge in very good condition. It is a magnetic badge, catch and pin . The wound badge is maker marked number 3 which is for Deschler and Söhn München. It has its painted finish intact with good detail it is showing some age on the back of the badge. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN M1942 MESS TIN (MEAT CAN) DATED 1945
WW2 American M1942 mess tin (meat can) in fair used condition. It is maker marked for T.A.C U Co and dated 1945. The mess tin shows signs of use with age related wear showing. It is missing the metal loop on the arm. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN M1936 WEBBING SUSPENDERS DATED 1942
WW2 American M1936 webbing suspenders in good used condition. The webbing suspenders are maker marked S Froehlich Co and the dated is 1942. All the metal fittings are in place and in working condition with age related colour showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Bayonets, Edged Weapons WW2 JAPANESE ARISAKA TYPE 30 BAYONET & SCABBARD
WW2 Japanese Arisaka type 30 bayonet and scabbard in very good used condition. The bayonet has the arsenal marks for Toyoda Jidou Shokki factory the bayonet has a serial number on the pommel which is 3 16215. The mark after the 3 cannot be made out. The pommel button is in working condition and the original wooden grips are in place showing age related use. The blade -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 CLOTH BACKED MAP VALENCIENNES 12 DATED 1915
WW1 Cloth backed map of Valenciennes sheet 12 in good used condition. The map is dated May 1915 with the scale of the map is 1 over 100,000. It shows important areas such as Mons and Cambrai and other parts in France. Please see the photographs for further details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING WATERBOTTLE CRADLE & BLUE ENAMEL WATERBOTTLE
WW2 37 ptn webbing waterbottle skeleton cradle and blue enamel waterbottle in good used condition. The webbing cradle has the war department arrow but no other markings. It is damage free and has all its brass fittings in place. The blue enamel waterbottle has its original cork in place with is khaki felt covering, showing minor age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, Post War, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN COLT .45 A11 LEATHER HOLSTER RE-ISSUED POST WAR DATED 1942
WW2 American Colt .45 1911 A1 leather holster in good used condition. The holster has been dyed black to the leather finish, so re-issued post war. It is maker marked for Sears and dated 1942. The holster has all its stitching intact, one rivet washer is missing. This does not affect the holster in anyway. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Post War AMERICAN PILOTS WING BREAST BADGE
American pilots wing breast badge in good used condition. It is marked N20 and is 3 inches and 1/8 long. The wings have a clutch fitting and are Vietnam period and a good weight 29g. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Post War AMERICAN CAPTAIN’S RANK BARS PAIR
American captains rank bars in good used condition. The rank bars are marked D2 and have a clutch back fitting. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN COTTON FIELD CAP DATED 1944
WW2 American cotton field cap in good used condition. It is size 7 and dated 1944, the label is clearer than the photograph would suggest. It has the ear protection flap that folds down with the laundry number H-2183. The cap is damage free with two side vents each side. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW1 British & Allies WW1 AMERICAN ARMY MUSETTE BAG & SHOULDER STRAP MILLS
WW1 American army musette bag & shoulder strap in good used condition. It is maker marked for Mills with no date showing. The shoulder strap is adjustable and shows age related wear. It is also marked for Mills but to faint to see clearly. Damage free but with age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Post War AMERICAN M1910 PICK-MATTOCK & WEBBING CARRIER DATED 1951
Korean war American army M1910 pick-mattock and webbing carrier in good used condition. The US marked webbing carrier is maker marked but very faint to see, it is dated 1951. The handle has the US mark but no date showing and the metalwork has no markings that can be seen. All items show signs of use with age related wear showing please see the photographs for further details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 11TH ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 11th armoured division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 11th armoured division was involved in the European theatre of war. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 1ST ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 1st armoured division formation patch in good condition. It has been removed from a tunic. 1st armoured division was involved in many theatres of war from operation torch to the Tunisian campaign Kasserine pass and Italian campaign Anzio and operation grapeshot. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 69TH INFANTRY DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 69th infantry division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 69th Infantry division was involved in the European theatre of war from January 1945 . Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 33RD INFANTRY BRIGADE FORMATION PATCH GREEN BACKED
WW2 American 33rd infantry brigade formation patch in good condition. It is a green backed patch. The 33rd Infantry brigade was in service from September 1944 in the Pacific theatre of war. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 12TH ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 12th armoured division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 20th armoured division was involved in the European theatre of war and the concentration camps. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 14TH ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 14th armoured division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 20th armoured division was involved in the European theatre of war and the concentration camps. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN U.S.A.A.F 4TH AIR FORCE CLOTH PATCH
WW2 American U.S.A.A.F 4th air force loth patch in good condition. The patch has a gauze backing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 1ST AIR FORCE CLOTH SHOULDER PATCH
WW1 American 1st air force cloth shoulder patch in good condition. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 1ST ARMY FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 1st army formation patch in good condition. US 1st army played a big part in the liberation of Europe from D-Day Omaha to the last days of the third Reich in 1945. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN M43 CAP EAGLE & COCKADE BEVO
WW2 German M43 cap eagle and cockade in good condition. The bevo woven eagle and cockade show age related colour. In good condition with no damage. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN DAF MEMBERSHIP STICK PIN
WW2 German DAF membership stick pin in good used condition. It shows age related colour. Original pin with no damage. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN RAD WOMENS NECK BADGE
WW2 German RAD women's neck badge in good used condition. It is maker marked for J.B.M. Co. The badge shows good detail with its original pin in place. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 71ST INFANTRY DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 71st infantry division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 71st Infantry division was involved in the European theatre of war and liberated many concentration camps through its time in Europe . Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 20TH ARMOURED DIVISION FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 20th armoured division formation patch in good condition. It shows minor age related wear. 20th armoured division was involved in the European theatre of war and co liberated Dachau concentration camp on 29th April 1945. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN EUROPEAN THREATRE OF OPERATIONS FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American European theatre of operation formation patch in good used condition. The formation patch has been removed from a tunic. Please see the photographs for further condition detail's. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN HOMEFRONT MESSENGER PATCH
WW2 American Homefront messenger cloth patch in good condition. It has a gauze backing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN BLACK WOUND BADGE MAKER 81
WW2 German black wound badge in good used condition. It is maker marked 81 which is for Overhoff & Cie. It shows age related wear to the black finish. The badge is magnetic as are the pin and catch. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN 33RD INFANTRY BRIGADE FORMATION PATCH
WW2 American 33rd infantry brigade formation patch in good condition. It has a makers paper label on the back. The 33rd Infantry brigade was in service from September 1944 in the Pacific theatre of war. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 GREAT WAR SOUVENIR MAP OF EUROPE & THE TRIPLE ENTENTE C-AUGUST 1914
WW1 Great war souvenir map of Europe showing the triple entente in very good condition. The map is printed on cotton. It is 62 cm wide and 47 cm high. The cotton map has excellent detail with sharp colours. It does have some age related colour showing. It was printed by the Manchester Guardian in the paper on the 7th August 1914 so just before war was declared. Please -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN SHELL DRESSING N.C.O HAVERSACK DATED 1943
WW2 37 ptn shell dressing haversack in very good condition . The webbing haversack is in un-blancoed condition and has had very little use it is damage free and clearly marked A.C 1943 with the war department arrow. The brass fittings are in place with its shoulder strap. The shell dressing haversack is in very good condition and marked N.C.O. Please see the photographs for further details. -
Bayonets, Edged Weapons WW2 BRITISH ARMY LEE ENFIELD NO 4 MK II BAYONET & SCABBARD N67
WW2 British army Lee Enfield No 4 mk II Singer stick bayonet and scabbard in good used condition. The bayonet has the maker dispersal code of N67 which is for S M for Singer manufacturing company. It is marked N67 on the release button dating the bayonet to 1943 onwards, the bayonet shows age related wear. The bayonet has the war department arrow showing. The bayonet has a -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 SOUVENIR OF THE KING GR V & MILITARY LEADERS C1914-15
WW1 Souvenir of King GR V and his military leader c- 1914-15 in good condition. The cotton cloth is 48 cm wide and 52 cm high. It shows King George V in the centre with the four military leaders around the outside. The detail is still sharp with good colours , it does show age related colour. Please see the photographs for further condition details.