Shop
- You cannot add another "WW1 AMERICAN COLT 1911 TWIN MAG POUCH DATED 1918" to your cart. View cart
-
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 SILK POSTCARD TO MY SISTER FROM YOUR LOVING BROTHER
WW1 Silk postcard in good used condition. It shows minor age related colour. The postcard has no envelope. Please see the photographs for further condition details. Free UK postage. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY SNOW GLOVES/MITTENS DATED 1943
WW2 British army snow gloves/mittens in very good condition. Both are maker marked for Thos Ensor & Sons. They are dated 1943 with the war department arrow showing in both gloves. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN WAFFEN SS / PANZER RANK SLEEVE BADGE
WW2 German Waffen SS or Panzer rank sleeve badge in good condition. The silver chevrons are stitched to the black felt backing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN KRIEGSMARINE BREAST EAGLE
WW2 German Kriegsmarine breast eagle in good condition. It is woven with a gauze backing yellow detail on a black background. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 SPANISH BLUE DIVISION FASCIST CLOTH BADGE
WW2 Spanish blue division fascist cloth badge in good condition. The cloth badge is bevo woven and in good condition. It is worn on the breast pocket of the tunic. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE BREAST EAGLE FOR TECHNICAL PERSONNEL
WW2 German Luftwaffe breast eagle for technical personnel in good condition. The cloth breast patch is woven with black detail on a yellow background. It has the letters GL which is for Generalluftzeugmeister. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN D.A.F SPORTS VEST BADGE
WW2 German D.A.FĀ sports vest badge in good condition. It is woven and shows age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 GERMANY AT THE INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION PARIS 1937 POSTACARD
German exhibit at the international exhibition Paris 1937 postcard in good used condition. The postcard has a Paris ink postal mark for 1937 with written detail. The Germans make a point of overshadowing everyone else at the show with this tower. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 GERMAN NURNBERG 1938 POSTCARD
German Nurnberg 1938 postcard in good condition. The postcard has ink detail on the reverse 21st September 1938. Its does have a small crease on the top left hand corner. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Ephemera, Homeguard, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 THE HOME GUARD FIELDCRAFT MANUAL DATED 1942
WW2 The home guard training manual in good used condition. The manual is c April 1942 by John Murray and pilot press. All pages are in place with some age related wear showing in places. The pages are clean with no foxing. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW2 GERMAN SUDETENLAND DATED 1938 POSTCARD
German Sudetenland 1938 postcard in good used condition. The postcard shows age related wear. It has a postmark for Karlsbad December 1938 with some written detail. Please see the photographs for further condition detail, Free UK postage . -
Ephemera, Homeguard, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 THE HOME GUARD TRAINING MANUAL DATED JULY 1941
WW2 The home guard training manual in good used condition. The manual is c July 1941 by John Murray and pilot press. All pages are in place with some age related wear showing in places. The pages are clean with no foxing. Please see the photographs for condition details. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN POSTCARD EK 2
WW1 Imperial German postcard with no written detail. The postcard shows a soldier with his iron cross 2nd class ribbon bar and trench dagger. Showing age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. Free UK postage. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F AIRCREW BATTLEDRESS TUNIC DATED 1943
WW2 R.A.F aircrew battledress tunic in good condition. The battledress tunic has never had insignia stitched to it. It is complete with all its buttons fitted in place. The battledress does have two very small moth nips but that is all, these have been photographed. On the inside of the tunic it has a makers label for A Rosner & Son Ltd. It has the war department -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN TANK DESTROYER FORCE PATCH 2ND PATTERN
WW2 American tank destroyer force formation patch in good condition. The patch is a 2nd pattern type with four wheels showing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F TROPICAL ALBATROSS SHOULDER TITLES
WW2 R.A.F tropical albatross shoulder titles in good used condition. The titles have red woven detail on a light tan background. The have a white cotton backing and have been removed from a uniform. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Uniform, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY TIE
WW2 British army tie in good used condition. The tie is 45 inches long. Please see the photographs for condition details. Free postage for UK customers -
Military Aviation WW2 TROPICAL R.A.F SENIOR AIRCRAFTMAN PATCHES
WW2 Tropical R.A.F senior aircraftman patches in good used condition. The patches are woven and have been removed from a uniform. The patches show age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW1 British & Allies WW1 AMERICAN COLT 1911 TWIN MAG POUCH DATED 1918
WW1 American Colt 1911 twin mag pouch in good used condition. It is maker marked for P.B & Co and dated September 1918. It shows age related and has no faults. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING MAP CASE DATED 1944 W & G
WW2 37 ptn webbing map case in good used condition. It has a webbing shoulder strap in place and is maker marked W & G Ltd Waring and Gillow It is dated 1944 with the war department arrow. The map case is in good clean condition with some age related wear showing but complete, the two popper studs are in working condition. -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 37 PTN WEBBING MAP CASE DATED 1944
WW2 37 ptn webbing map case in good used condition. It has a webbing shoulder strap in place and is maker marked W & G Ltd Waring and Gillow It is dated 1944 with the war department arrow. The map case is in good clean condition with no issues, the two popper studs are in working condition. -
Medals, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN WAR MERIT RIBBON & CROSSED SWORDS MEDAL BAR
WW2 German war merit ribbon and crossed sword medal bar in good used condition. It shows age related wear with age and has its pin in place. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 PRINCESS MARY 1914 CHRISTMAS TIN
WW1 Princess Mary 1914 Christmas tin in good used condition. The Christmas tin is dated 1914 with age related wear showing. The tin still retains its gilt finish and has not been over polished with some minor age showing in places. It does have not have any stress fractures on the corners. The tin has a good hinge and the lid shuts correctly but can pop -
Field Equipment, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN ARMY M30 GAS MASK DATED 1940 & CANNISTER & WEBBING STRAPS DATED 1937
WW2 German army M30 gasmask and cannister with all its webbing straps in place in good used condition. The cannister has its original painted finish intact which shows age related wear it is marked on the base and has the numbers 239 on the side. The webbing straps are in place but do show age related wear and are fragile in places with the small strap -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 WW2 A.T.S GILDING METAL SHOULDER TITLES
WW2 A.T.S gilding metal shoulder titles and split pins in good used condition. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 ST KITTS-NEVIS DEFENCE FORCE FORMATION PATCHES
WW2 St Kitts-Nevis defence force formation patches in good used condition. The patches are white detail on a red background with a hessian backing. The formation patches have been removed from a battledress tunic. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Misc, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN ARTILLERY GARRISON SIDE CAP
WW2 American artillery garrison side cap in good condition. The side cap is private purchase item in olive drap wool serge with artillery pipping. It has no size label and one side is just under 10 inches long. The side cap has a leather sweat band with a yellow lining. The side cap shows age related wear caused through storage. Please see the photographs for further condition detail's. Free -
British & Allies cloth badges, Uniform, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY SERGEANT CLOTH RANK STRIPES
WW2 British army sergeant cloth rank stripes in good condition. The stripes only show age related wear caused through storage. The rank stripes are stitched to a khaki cloth backing. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
British & Allies Badges, Misc, WW1, WW1 British & Allies WW1 OLD CONTEMPTIBLES ASSOCIATION BADGE 5TH AUG TO NOV 22ND 1914
WW1 Old contemptibles association badge dated 1914 in good used condition. The button badge is numbered 2754B. It is maker marked for Tove & Co Ltd London with a registration number of 726347. It has good age related colour to the finish to the finish. To qualify for the badge you had to serve from the 5th August 1914 until the 22nd November 1914 in the B.E.F -
Bayonets, Edged Weapons BELGIUM FN M1924 MAUSER EXPORT BAYONET & SCABBARD PRE WW2
Belgium FN M1924 Mauser export bayonet and scabbard in good used condition. The bayonet has no markings at all . It has a bright blade which shows production before WW2 this is in good used condition. The pommel and cross guard have a painted finish which has some age related wear, it retains its wooden grips which are in good used condition. The scabbard is dent free and -
British & Allies Badges, WW1 WW1 VOLUNTEER WAR MUNITIONS WORKER BADGE
WW1 Volunteer war munitions worker button badge in good used condition. The badge ha good detail with age related colour. It is maker marked J R Gaunt & Sons Ltd London with a registration number. It is marked warranted Fire gilt as well. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
British & Allies Badges, WW1 PRE WW1 SURREY VETERANS RESERVE BRONZE BUTTON BADGE
Pre WW1 Surrey veterans reserve bronze button badge in good used condition. The badge has a registration number on the back and shows good age related colour. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
British & Allies cloth badges BRITISH ARMY No 2 MEDICAL COMMANDO SHOULDER TITLE
British army No 2 medical commando shoulder title in good condition. The shoulder title has white detail on a dark blue background. It has a black backing, please see the photographs for further condition details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges BRITISH ARMY No 5 COMMANDO SHOULDER TITLE
British army No 5 commando shoulder title in good condition. The shoulder title has red detail on a dark blue background. It has a black backing, please see the photographs for further condition details. Free postage for UK customers. -
De-activated gun Accessories WW1 ENFIELD S.M.L.E OIL BOTTLE PARKER HALE
WW1 Enfield S.M.L.E oil bottle in good used condition. The oil bottle is maker marked for P H, which is Parker Hale with the war department arrow showing. It has good age related colour and is complete. Please see the photographs for further details. -
Homeguard, WW2 Home Front WW2 KENT HOMEGUARD 54TH BATT CHISLEHURST MAJOR ROBERTS DATED 1942
WW2 Kent Homeguard officers cheque dated 1942 in good condition. The cheque has been made out by Major Howard Roberts MC of the 54th battalion Kent Homeguard Chislehurst. Please see the photograph for further condition details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 HITLER YOUTH FLAK HELPER BREAST BADGE
WW2 Hitler youth flak helper breast badge in good condition. The is woven blue detail onto a black back ground. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Field Equipment, WW2 American WW2 AMERICAN CAMOUFLAGE STICK LIGHT GREEN
WW2 American camo stick in un-used condition. The camo stick is in its metal tube. It is marked camouflage stick light green and loam US army spec 39-12. Stock No 29-P-800. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 WW2 RARE HITLER HATE CLUB BADGE PIN BACK
WW2 Rare Hitler hate club badge in good used condition. The badge has a pin fitting to the back. It is marked protected design with good detail showing. The badge shows a lion suppressing a snakes body with Hitler's head showing. It is 31 mm high and 27 mm wide. A very rare badge to find, please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Medals, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN WEST WALL MEDAL & RIBBON
WW2 German west wall medal in good condition. The medal shows good age related colour with excellent detail showing and comes with its replacement ribbon. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN BLACK WOUND BADGE MAKER 88
WW2 German black wound badge in good used condition. The badge shows age related wear to the black painted finish. The badge is maker marked number 88 which is for Werner Redo Saarlautern. It is magnetic and has its pin in place. Please see the photographs for further condition detail. -
Field Equipment, Military Aviation, WW2 British & Allies WW2 OUTFIT ANTI-DIMMING MK 6 CLOTH & TIN DATED 1942
WW2 Outfit anti-dimming cloth and tin mk 6 in good used condition. This type of anti dimming cloth and tin was used in gas mask equipment. Also with R.A.F mk 8 goggle set when boxed. The tin and cloth show age related wear with the tin having a date of May 1942 and the cloth being dated 1943. Please see the photographs for further condition details. Free postage for -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 BRITISH ARMY RARE CONVERSION GAS MASK BAG POCKET MK 5 TO MK 6 DATED 1940
WW2 British army rare conversion gas mask bag pocket from mk5 to mk 6 in very good condition. The gas mask bag conversion pocket is dated 1940 and maker marked W & G Ltd. The maker is Waring and Gillow and it has the war department arrow stamped on the inside flap. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Post War BRITISH ARMY OUTFIT ANTI-DIMMING MK 7 TIN & CONTENTS
British army outfit anti-dimming mk 7 tin and contents in good condition. The container has a threaded cap at both ends, one has a cloth inside and the other has the compound. The container has written instructions on the outside and it is dated March 1952. Please see the photographs for further condition details. Free postage for UK customers. Customers outside of Europe will have a further shipping charge -
Medals, WW2 German & Axis SPANISH CIVIL WAR MEDAL & BOX
Spanish civil war medal in very good condition. The medal comes in its original carboard box and waxed paper. The medal has its bar and pin in place. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
Cloth Badges, WW2 German & Axis WW2 GERMAN ARTILLERY SHOULDER STRAP
WW2 German artillery shoulder strap in good condition. The cloth shoulder strap is in good condition showing minor age related wear. Please see the photographs for further condition details. -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEFRONT BOMBING INCIDENT INFORMATION POSTER C1940-41
WW2 Homefront bombing incident information poster in good condition. The paper poster has red detail on an off white background with the words Rest centres are waiting for the homeless outside the town. Transport will leave from, this to be filled in. It has the Kings crown at the top and is 50cm wide by 76cm high so quite a large size. The printers details are Charles -
A.R.P, Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEFRONT BOMBING INCIDENT INFORMATION POSTER C1940-41
WW2 Homefront bombing incident information poster in good condition. The paper poster has red detail on an off white background with the words You can get water at with the location to be filled in. It has the Kings crown at the top and is 50cm wide by 76cm high so quite a large size. The printers details are Sanders & Phillips & Co LtdĀ London with -
A.R.P, Ephemera, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEFRONT BOMBING INCIDENT INFORMATION POSTER C1940-41
WW2 Homefront bombing incident information poster in good condition. The paper poster has red detail on an off white background with the words for help and information go to. The last part of the poster is to be filled in by the local area that the poster was being to be used in. It has the Kings crown at the top and is 50cm wide by -
Medals & Awards, WW1 German & Axis WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN MEDAL BAR
WW1 Imperial German medal bar in good used condition. The medal ribbons are for 2nd class iron cross next medal is the Bavarian military merit cross 3rd class. The final ribbon is the Hindenburg cross with swords. The medal bar has its pin fitting in place. Please see the photographs for further condition details.