Shop
-
Misc, WW1 German & Axis WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN GREAT COAT BELT GUIDE
WW1 Imperial German great coat belt guide in good used condition. The metal guide has the Imperial crown to the front with a maker mark of H & D showing on the inside. The guide still has most of its painted finish with some wear showing on the higher points of the guide, please see the photographs for further detail. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 ROYAL BERKSHIRE REGIMENT CAP BADGE
Royal Berkshire regiment cap badge in good condition. The badge has a slider to the back and has very good detail. Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 BRITISH ARMY INTELLIGENCE CORPS CAP BADGE C1940-55
British army Intelligence corps cap badge c1940-55 in good used condition. The badge has good aged colour to the brass with a slider fitting on the back, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 CLOTH BACKED MAP NORTH WEST EUROPE SHEET 3 DATED 1914
WW1 Cloth backed map of North west Europe sheet 3 in good used condition dated 1914.The map shows signs of use with age related wear and tear scale is 1:250,000,please see the photographs for further detail. Free postage for UK customers. -
Post War INFANTRY TRAINING VOL 1 No 8 TWO INCH MORTAR 1949
Infantry training pamphlet volume 1 No 8 on the two inch mortar dated 1949 and marked 50 W.R H.G BN which I believe is for the Warwickshire regiment 50 battalion Home guard making this a rare to find pamphlet. The pamphlet is complete but the staples have come away from the cover this has been photographed. Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for -
Misc, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEFRONT BOOTS FOOT POWDER 16OZ DATED 1940
WW2 Homefront foot powder in a sealed cardboard tube un-used still complete. The cardboard tube is maker marked for Boots Co Ltd with the date March 1940 clear to see.The cardboard tube has two areas were it has been pushed in but still intact,please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers, customers outside of Europe will have to pay extra on -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 MILITARY FINGERLESS MITTENS DATED 1944 SIZE 7
WW2 British military fingerless mittens in un-used condition dated 1944. The mittens are maker marked for A.C with the war department arrow showing along side the date of 1944 and the size 7 clearly showing in both mittens. Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO AUSTRALIAN LIGHT HORSE UNIT
WW1 Australian Press photograph of a Australian light horse unit in good used condition. The photograph is 213mm wide and 162mm high and shows an Australian light horse unit passing through a town, corners have been clipped.The photograph was in a album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album, the album was in very poor condition with all the photographs stuck onto the sheets -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO TOWN DAMAGED BY SHELL FIRE
WW1 Australian Press photograph of shell damage in good used condition. The photograph is 213mm wide and 165mm high and shows a shell damage town. The photograph was in an album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album; the album was in very poor condition with all the photographs stuck onto the sheets of card within the album. This has resulted in the details -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO GERMAN DEAD IN SHALLOW TRENCH
WW1 Australian Press photograph of German dead in good used condition. The photograph is 212mm wide and 165mm high and shows German dead in a shallow trench. The photograph was in an album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album; the album was in very poor condition with all the photographs stuck onto the sheets of card within the album. This has resulted in -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO ARTILLERY TO THE FRONT
WW1 Australian Press photograph of artillery going to the front in good used condition. The photograph is 216mm wide and 166mm high and shows an artillery making its way to the front, the corners have been clipped. The photograph was in an album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album; the album was in very poor condition with all the photographs stuck onto the -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO LOOKING ACROSS NO MANS LAND 1917/18
WW1 Australian Press photograph of no man's land in good used condition. The photograph is 214mm wide and 164mm high and shows no man's land towards the German line. The photograph was in an album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album; the album was in very poor condition with all the photographs stuck onto the sheets of card within the album. This has -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTO St QUENTIN CANAL TUNNEL 1918
WW1 Australian Press photograph of the Riqueval entrance to the St Quentin canal tunnel complex in good used condition. The photograph is 215mm wide and 166mm high and shows the Riqueval entrance to the St Quentin Canal Tunnel which extended for three and a half miles from Bellicourt to Vendhuille, photographed a month after its capture by Australian and American troops in the attack on -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN PRESS PHOTOGRAPH CORBIE FRANCE 1917
WW1 Australian Press photograph of Corbie France in good used condition. The photograph is 166mm wide and 215mm high and was taken between 22nd April and 10 May 1917, the photograph has one corner with a small nick which can be seen in the pictures. The photograph was in an album of press photographs stuck into a photograph album; the album was in very poor -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 1917 DATED CELLULOID MATCH BOX COVER Y.W.C.A WOMEN’S DAY
WW1 Celluloid match box cover for the Y.W.C.A women's day 1917 in good used condition. The cover shows age related wear and tear and has the Y.W.C.A sign showing on the front with a 1917 calendar on the back. The top edge has women's day 1917 printed on the cover, a rare item to find these days. Please see the photographs for further details, free -
Misc, WW1 British & Allies WW1 PERIOD CELLULOID MATCH BOX COVER BOURNEMOUTH HOSPITAL’S
WW1 Celluloid match box cover for Bournemouth local hospital's in good used condition. The cover shows age related wear and tear and has the badge of a red cross showing on the front with the word Christmas offering to local hospital's, the detail can be seen in the photographs. The cover is marked British made with MATCHES on the edge. Please see the photographs for -
Field Equipment, WW2 British & Allies WW2 CANADIAN BROWNING HI-POWER INGLIS HOLSTER DATED 1945
WW2 Browning hi-power Inglis webbing holster in good used condition. The holster is clearly marked for Z.L & T Ltd with the date of 1945 showing, the holster has the Canadian war department just under the makers mark. The holster is stiffened and comes with its metal fittings in place and in working condition, the webbing shows age related wear with no damage or tears -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 INDIAN MADE WARRANT OFFICERS ARM PATCH
WW2 Indian made warrant officers arm patch in good used condition. The arm patch is a woven kings crown with a wreath rapped around the crown on a light brown background, the patch has a cotton backing.Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 BRITISH ARMY ROYAL ENGINEERS SHOULDER BOARDS
WW2 British army Royal engineers shoulder boards in good used condition. The shoulder boards are a nice matched pair showing little signs of use, some age related wear showing. Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Misc, Paperwork, WW2, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEFRONT DOCUMENT GROUPING DATED 1943,44 & 45
WW2 Homefront document grouping from 1943 to 1945 in good used condition. The items are all addressed to Mrs M.M.Runnds Moss and they are as follows,Envelope with A.R.P animals require protection post mark dated 1943. R.S.P.C.A receipt war animals (allies) fund dated 1943 with a compliments slip, a dog licence dated 1945 January, rates bill dated 1944 and a kerosene record card dated 1945/46 in -
Military Aviation WW2 R.A.F TEE EMM BOOKLET NUMBER 8 NOVEMBER 1941
WW2 R.A.F Official Tee Emm booklet number 8 for November 1941 in good used condition. The booklet is complete with front and back covers in place and with all its pages still held by the original staples, 24 pages which are clean and undamaged.Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Badges, WW2 German & Axis GERMAN DAY BADGE 5TH GERMAN STATE WARRIOR’S DAY 1935
German day badge 5th German state warrior's day of the Kyffhauserbund Kassel 1935 in good used condition. The badge retains its original pin fitting,please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW1 ROYAL ARTILLERY KINGS CROWN BRASS CAP BADGE
Royal artillery Kings crown brass cap badge in good used condition. The badge shows age related wear and tear with condition good, slider to the back of the badge.Please see the photographs fir further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW1 ROYAL ARTILLERY KINGS CROWN BRASS CAP BADGE
Royal artillery Kings crown brass cap badge in good used condition. The badge shows age related wear and tear with condition good, slider to the back of the badge.Please see the photographs fir further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW2 WW2 WAR ECONOMY PLASTIC ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS BADGE
WW2 War economy plastic cap badge for the Royal army ordnance corps in good used condition.The cap badge has both blades on the back and is maker marked for F & G this can be seen in the photographs.Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Post War KINGS CROWN CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS ARMBAND DATED 1952
Kings crown civil defence corps armband dated 1952 in good condition. The yellow armband has blue woven detail with a woven kings crown above, the inside of the armband has a ink stamp for Lewis Falk Ltd with the war department arrow and the date 1952 showing also has CD/54. Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 PATRIOTIC POSTCARD FORGET ME NOT
WW1 British patriotic postcard forget me not in good un-used condition. Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 BRITISH POSTCARD DATED 1917
WW1 British postcard dated 1917 in used condition with written detail. The postcard is addressed to a soldier in hospital in North Wales and shows age related wear, please see the photographs for further details. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 BRITISH COMIC POSTCARD DATED 1915
WW1 British comic postcard dated 1915 in used condition. The postcard shows age related wear and has written detail on the reverse, please see the photographs for further detail. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 BRITISH COMIC POSTCARD DATED 1917 JOIN THE ARMY NOW
WW1 British comic postcard join the army now dated 1917 in used condition.The postcard shows age related wear and has written detail on the reverse,please see the photographs for further detail.Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 FRENCH POSTCARD ON THE WATCH C1914
WW1 French postcard on the watch in good un-used condition c1914. Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, Post War THE QUEENS OWN BUFFS & THE ROYAL KENT REGIMENT ASSOCIATION BADGE
The Queens own Buffs and the Kent regiment association badge in good used condition. The badge has a good enamel and bright metal finish with a pin back fitting.Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
Pre WW1, WW1 British & Allies VICTORIAN LEATHER BELT AND BUCKLE SILVER NICKEL FITTINGS
Victorian silver nickel buckle and leather belt in good used condition. The leather belt shows age with signs of use with the belt having had a couple of score marks to the leather finish they are only on the surface with the belt still complete and useable for display. The leather belt has several holes which look to have had some form of decoration with -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 SILK POSTCARD ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY
WW1 Silk postcard Royal garrison artillery in good condition. The postcard shows age related colour and has no written detail. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
Military Aviation, WW2 WW2 R.A.F SWEETHEART BADGE
WW2 R.A.F sweetheart badge in good used condition. The badge has a gilt coloured finish with a Kings crown above the wreath and the R.A.F in the middle, the badge has a pin fitting in good working condition. Please see the photographs for further details,free postage for UK customers. -
Pre WW1, WW1 British & Allies BOER WAR/WW1 OFFICERS SAM BROWN BELT WILKINSON LONDON
Boer war/WW1 Officers Sam Brown belt in good used condition. The belt is maker marked for Wilkinson Pall Mall London this can be clearly seen in the photographs, the leather belt has all its brass fittings in place and they have consistent age related colour. The leather is supple and has age related crazing showing, the belt is a classic example of a Boer war -
Homeguard, WW2 Home Front WW2 HOMEGUARD LAPEL ENAMEL BADGE
WW2 Homeguard enamel lapel badge in good used condition. The badge has a Kings crown with HG just below, the enamel finish shows age related wear and tear but with no damage.Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 ANTI-AIRCRAFT COMMAND 1ST PTN FORMATION PATCHES
WW2 Anti-aircraft command 1st pattern formation patches in good used condition. The patches are printed and have been removed from a battledress tunic, the patches have no backing.Please see the photographs for further details, free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies cloth badges WW2 BRITISH ARMY PRINTED SERVICE STRIPES
WW2 British army service stripes in good used condition. The service stripes have been removed from a uniform and are printed with a black cotton backing.Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
Misc, WW1 German & Axis IMPERIAL GERMAN BUTTON MEDAL BAR
Imperial German button medal bar in good used condition. The Imperial German button shows the Imperial crown and has good age related colour to the brass finish, the button holds two medal ribbons for the ww1 iron cross 2nd class and the ww2 war merit medal without swords ribbon. The button is marked on the inside with either a W or M this can be -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 AUSTRALIAN SILK POSTCARD MILITARY FORCES
WW1 Australian silk postcard in good condition. The postcard shows age related colour and wear with written detail on the back, the front has Australian Commonwealth military forces badge logo in silk. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Photographs, WW1 WW1 LARGE PORTRAIT R.F.C PHOTOGRAPH DATED 1916
WW1 Large portrait R.F.C photograph in good condition mounted on card. The photograph is named to the reverse and dated 1916, showing good uniform detail of a senior air mechanic the photograph is 24.5 cm wide and 29.5 cm high. Please see the photographs for further detail, free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Postcards, WW1 WW1 SILK ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY POSTCARD
WW1 Royal garrison artillery silk postcard in good used condition.The postcard shows age related wear with good detail to the front.Please see the photographs for further detail,free postage for UK customers. -
British & Allies Badges, WW1, WW2 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE REGIMENT CAP BADGE
Northamptonshire regiment bi-metal cap badge in good used condition. The badge shows age related wear and tear,please see the photographs for further detail. Free postage for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 GERMAN 9 STAMP SET GROSCHEN
German Groschen 9 stamps set in very good condition.Please see the photograph for further detail,free post for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 GERMAN 17 STAMP SET DEUTSCHES REICH
German Duetsches Reich 17 stamps set in very good condition.Please see the photograph for further detail,free post for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 ADOLF HITLER 6 STAMP SET DEUTSCHES REICH
Adolf Hitler Deutsches Reich 6 stamps set in very good condition. Please see the photograph for further detail, free post for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 WW2 ADOLF HITLER 18 STAMP SET DEUTSCHES REICH MINSK POSTMARK 43
WW2 Adolf Hitler Duetsches Reich 18 stamps set in very good condition.Some showing a Minsk postmark with a date of 1943.Please see the photograph for further detail,free post for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 ADOLF HITLER 19 STAMP SET DEUTSCHES REICH
Adolf Hitler Duetsches Reich 19 stamps set in very good condition.Please see the photograph for further detail,free post for UK customers. -
Ephemera, Paperwork, WW2 ADOLF HITLER 22 STAMPS SET DEUTSCHES REICH
Adolf Hitler Duetsches Reich 22 stamps set in very good condition.Please see the photograph for further detail,free post for UK customers.